SoFlo Mobile Detailing logo

SoFlo Mobile Detailing

5.0
(58)
Car detailingHollywood, FL
SoFlo Mobile Detailing car detailing in Hollywood, FL - photo 1
SoFlo Mobile Detailing is a mobile car detailing service based in Hollywood, Florida, serving Broward County. The team comes to your home or office fully equipped, bringing its own water and power along with pressure washers, vacuums, and detailing tools, so your vehicle is detailed wherever it is parked. Four packages are offered: the Deluxe Package covers a full exterior hand wash with spray wax, tire dressing and rim cleaning, window cleaning, and an interior vacuum and wipe down, starting at $99.99 for a small vehicle. The Gold Package adds a complete wax and leather cleaning starting at $149.99, and the Premium Package adds clay bar paint treatment, leather conditioning, light stain removal, and shampooed mats and carpets starting at $299.99. An RV Package is priced starting at $10 per foot. The company services cars, SUVs, trucks, vans, and RVs, uses eco friendly products, and its technicians are fully insured. Booking is available online or by phone and text, and every job is backed by a 100% satisfaction guarantee.
Mobile service at your doorFully insured and licensed100% satisfaction guaranteeDeluxe from $99.99Gold Package from $149.99Premium Package from $299.99RV detailing from $10 per footEco friendly productsBook online, call, or textServing Broward County

Services

Deluxe package

Deluxe package

Full exterior hand wash and spray wax, tire dressing and rim cleaning, exterior window cleaning, glossy exterior finish, thorough interior vacuum, interior wipe down, door jambs, and inside window cleaning. Starting at $99.99 for a small vehicle, $104.99 medium, $114.99 large. Additional fee for excess hair, fur, sand, or dirt.

Gold package

Gold package

Full exterior hand wash, tire dressing and rim cleaning, exterior window cleaning, complete wax for protection and shine, thorough interior and trunk vacuum, interior wipe down, door jambs, inside window cleaning, and leather cleaning. Starting at $149.99 for a small vehicle, $159.99 medium, $179.99 large. Additional fee for excess hair, fur, sand, or dirt.

Premium package

Premium package

Everything in the exterior wash plus clay bar paint treatment and outside plastic dressing, with interior and trunk vacuum, leather cleaning and conditioning, light stain removal, mats and carpets shampooed, and plastic dressing inside. Starting at $299.99 for a small vehicle, $349.99 medium, $399.99 large.

RV package

RV package

Exterior foam bath, tire dressing and rim cleaning, exterior window cleaning, exterior hand dried, exterior storage compartments vacuumed, with spray or paste wax available. Starting at $10 per foot.

Exterior hand wash

Exterior hand wash

Full exterior hand wash included in every car detailing package.

Why choose us?

Detailing that comes to you

SoFlo Mobile Detailing travels to your home or office fully equipped, including its own water and power, so you never have to drop your vehicle off or wait at a shop.

Four packages to choose from

Deluxe, Gold, Premium, and RV packages let you match the level of work to your vehicle, with pricing that scales by small, medium, and large vehicle size.

100% satisfaction guarantee

Every detail is backed by a 100% satisfaction guarantee. If you are not happy with the service, the team will work with you to make it right.

Fully insured technicians

The company is fully insured and licensed, and its technicians are fully insured, so your vehicle is in covered hands during the appointment.

Eco friendly products

SoFlo Mobile Detailing uses only eco friendly products that are safe for the environment and for your vehicle, applied with professional grade equipment.

Cars, RVs, and everything between

The team services all types of vehicles including cars, SUVs, trucks, vans, and RVs, with a dedicated RV package priced per foot.

Location & hours

2561 N Hiatus Rd, Hollywood, FL 33026, USA

FAQs

Do you come to my location?
Yes. SoFlo Mobile Detailing is a mobile service that comes to your home, office, or anywhere convenient in Broward County with a full mobile setup, including water and power.
What packages do you offer and what do they cost?
There are four packages. The Deluxe Package starts at $99.99, the Gold Package starts at $149.99, and the Premium Package starts at $299.99 for small vehicles, with pricing scaling slightly for medium and large vehicles. The RV Package is priced at $10 per foot.
How far in advance should I book?
Booking at least 24 hours in advance is recommended, though same day appointments can often be accommodated. You can schedule online or call or text 954-854-5309.
What types of vehicles do you service?
All types of vehicles are serviced, including cars, RVs, SUVs, trucks, and vans.
What forms of payment do you accept?
All major credit cards are accepted, including Visa, Mastercard, and American Express, as well as cash.
Are your technicians insured?
Yes. The business is fully insured and licensed, and its technicians are fully insured.
Do you offer a guarantee?
Yes. SoFlo Mobile Detailing offers a 100% satisfaction guarantee. If you are not happy with the service, the team will work with you to make it right.
Can I reschedule or cancel my appointment?
Yes. Contact the shop at least 24 hours in advance to reschedule or cancel an appointment.

Contact SoFlo Mobile Detailing

Ready to get started? Call or click below.